Header Ads

EXCLUSIVE! See The Complete List Of Third Class Chiefs Selected From Tiv Speaking Area In Benue



Here is the full results from the seletion of third class chiefs which was carried out in the state. See it below;


1. KWANDE LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

 Mue Ter – Ipusu - Chief Donatus .I. Chula 2) Mue Ter – Ichongu - Chief Simon A. Baver

2. USHONGO LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

 Mue Ter – Mbagwa - Chief Alu Gema Augustine 2) Mue Ter – Mata - Chief Daniel Ayada

 3. KONSHISHA LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

Mue Ter – Gaav - Chief Emmanuel Terdoo Akpoghor 2) Mue Ter – Shangev Tiev - Chief Ikyaven Orngu

4. VANDEIKYA LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

 Mue Ter – Kyan - Chief Augustine Aule 2) Mue Ter – Tiev - Chief Moses Adema

5. KATSINA -ALA LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

 Mue Ter – Ichongu - Chief Tivlumun Ubur 2) Mue Ter – Ipusu - Chief Samuel .T. Nyajo

6. LOGO LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

Mue Ter – Ichongu - Chief Iyorhena Peter Terngu 2) Mue Ter – Ipusu - Chief Enoch Nyikyaa Kyumen

 7. UKUM LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

 Mue Ter – Ucha - Chief Utambe Nyagba 2) Mue Ter – Ngyen - Chief D.K. Ijah

8. GWER LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1) Mue Ter – Ngyenev - Chief Augustine Tali 2) Mue Ter – Ngohov - Chief John Wunde

9. GWER WEST (Tyoshin) LOCAL GOVERNMENT COUNCIL 1)

Mue Ter – Mbakpa - Chief Lawrence T. Jir 2) Mue Ter – Raav - Chief Peter Ormin

10. MAKURDI LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

 Mue Ter – Ihyarev - Chief Simon T. Ajoh 2) Mue Ter Masev - Chief Clement Kulugh

11. GUMA LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

Mue Ter Ihyarev - Chief William A. Ato 2) Mue Ter Nongov - Chief Gideon Tyev

12. BURUKU LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

 Mue Ter Mbanyam - Chief Tivfa Adingi 2) Mue Ter Tombu - Chief Dennis Gwer

 13. TARKA LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 1)

Mue Ter – Mbachoughol - Chief Timothy Agundo 2) Mue Ter – Mbalahan - Chief Nicholas Tyo-Dobi

14. GBOKO LOCAL GOVERNMNET TRADITIONAL COUNCIL

The selection of Third Class Chiefs in Gboko is yet to be done

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.